Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Information About Our Organisation and Website

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it. We provide this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected online and how that information is used. This website is governed in accordance with the laws of Malaysia. The courts of Malaysia shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising out of your use of this website.

The Beyond Insights website and all electronic publications are owned by Beyond Insights Sdn Bhd (Company Number: 836403-V) (“Beyond Insights”).

Data Automatically Collected

We log visitor’s domain and IP address automatically; this information does not identify you as an individual, but only the computer that is being used to view the website. This data is used to see where the website is being used in the world to ensure coverage, and for click stream analysis to help better understand site usage, so that we can improve our service to you. We do not link information automatically logged by such means with personal data about specific individuals.

Cookies

To stop cookies being placed on your terminal equipment please refer to your specific Internet browser for instructions. The cookies we place on your terminal equipment are known as “COOKIEID” and “USERID” and expire at the end of your session. In a few cases, blocking cookies may reduce the functionality of some sites or prevent access to them depending on your chosen browser options.

Cookies are small pieces of information that are stored on your computer by the server maintaining and operating the Carama.com website. They do not compromise your privacy or security as they store a randomly generated identifying tag on your computer. We save cookies on to your computer to enable our site to personalise your future visits. Based on your interests the information helps speed up navigation to help you find the information you are looking for.

Data Collection and Use

When you request information through this site, we need to know some personal information about you. When emailing us, subscribing for free news or information or registering on the Beyond Insights website, or through any software services that Beyond Insights is using, we need your e-mail address, name and other limited personal identifiers, typically name, email, phone number address and date of birth. If you choose to purchase information, goods, products or services, we will usually require some additional limited financial details. Where you request employment related services or products we will usually need limited data about personal identifiers, education, employment, family and financial details. Your personal data will be processed to provide information, goods, products and services you request in the form that you require. If we require sensitive personal data then we will ensure that the collection and use is in strict accordance with the principles of data protection contained in the Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

We may appoint third party organisations to assist us in providing you with the information, goods, products and services you request. In these circumstances, we will take steps to ensure that your personal information is held in strict accordance with our Privacy Policy and is only used for the purpose of fulfilling your request.

Except as set out above, we will only pass your details to Beyond Insights and its Official Affiliates, and we will not pass your details to anyone else outside the Official Affiliates Group without your permission. (Affiliate shall mean Beyond Insights’ partners or its subsidiary or a subsidiary of its holding company or any other person controlled by or under the same control either directly or indirectly will have the meanings attributed to them in section 5 of the Companies Act 1965.) Since Beyond Insights operates regionally, the information you submit may be transferred outside of Malaysia. This and all other transmissions will remain secure and under our control.

By clicking the “Submit” button where you offer your information in return for information, goods, products and services, you consent to such a transfer, use and processing as described herein.

If we look to use your personal data for a new purpose, beyond what it was originally provided for, we will ask for your consent. You can choose to provide this consent in advance by indicating in the ‘opt-in’ box at the point that personal data is collected.

Data Retention

Data is held for the lifetime your subscription is active for the purposes of contacting you effectively after which time it is depersonalised and non-identifiable. We do not collect any additional information about you other than that outlined above.

Access to and Correction of Your Personal Data

To enquire about accessing or correcting your personal data, or if you have any questions or complaints relating to Beyond Insights’ Privacy Policy, please email support@beyondinsights.net, or contact us by post at the following address: Beyond Insights Administrator, 98C Jalan SS 21/62, Damansara Utama, 47400 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia.

We will comply with your request for access or correction of your personal data and we will provide you with a readable copy of the personal data that we keep about you, within 21 days, although we will require proof of your identity before disclosing that data. If compliance with the request is not possible within the 21 day period, you will be informed of such inability to comply and the reasons for such non-compliance. In any event the request will be adhered to within 14 days from the expiration of the initial 21 day period. We allow you to challenge the data that we hold Sildalis http://canadianpharmacyonline.org/product/sildalis/ pharmacy on you and, where appropriate, you may have the data: erased, rectified, amended or completed. To the extent permitted by law, we reserve the right to refuse to provide our visitors with a copy of their personal data or correct their personal data, but will give reasons for our refusal. You will be able to challenge our decision to refuse to provide you with a copy of your personal data.

Disclosure and Visitor Choice

You may unsubscribe or opt-out of services at any time. Where we intend to disclose your personal data, for such purposes as are stated, we provide you with the means to opt-out of of Beyond Insights database within every communications that we send you by email. Alternatively, you can opt-out by sending an email to support@beyondinsights.net, or by sending postal mail to the following address: Beyond Insights Administrator, 98C Jalan SS 21/62, Damansara Utama, 47400 Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia.

Children

Beyond Insights is committed to protecting the privacy needs of children and we encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests.  Beyond Insights does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and Beyond Insights does not target its websites to children under 13.

Security

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control that complies fully with data privacy & protection legislation appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the website. The security measures are designed to prevent unauthorised access, improper use or disclosure, unauthorised modification and unlawful destruction or accidental loss.

At present we do not give visitors to our website the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data.

Privacy Compliance

Our Privacy Policy is compliant with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. In order to demonstrate that our Privacy Policy accords with the above privacy instrument, we are subject to the Personal Data Protection Department under supervision by the Personal Data Protection Commissioner.

Data privacy legislation is subject to revision and we strongly suggest that you regularly check our Privacy Statement.

Hyperlinks

The Beyond Insights website and social media sites (including Facebook, Twitter, Linkedin) may provide links to third-party websites for your convenience and information. If you access those links, you will leave the Beyond Insights website and social media. Beyond Insights does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from Beyond Insights’. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party websites. The Beyond Insights Privacy Statement does not cover the personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information. Some third-party companies may choose to share their personal data with Beyond Insights; that sharing is governed by that third-party company’s privacy policy.